Songs

New Songs Of Guru Randhawa

Choosing music at the age of 21 to ascend to the music selection ladder at the age of 21, Guru Randhawa has gained confidence in the footsteps of the Punjabi music industry. A Punjabi singer and songwriter, Guru Yar mod du Do, Patola and fashion are known for such tracks. Born in Gurdaspur (Punjab), Guru graduated from the Indian Institute of Planning and Management (DLI) and graduated in Business Administration. He started singing as a professional after high school.

Real Name: Gursharanjot Singh Randhawa
Nickname: Guru
Education: MBA
Birth Place: Village Noorpur, Distt. Gurdaspur, Punjab
Home Town: Rurka Kalan, Punjab
Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Height: 5.8 Feet
Weight: 62 Kg
School: Not Known
College: IIPM Dehli
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1900
Nationality: Indian, Sikh
Marital Status: Unmarried
Hobbies: Cricket, Singing
Age In 2019: 28 Years

He listened to lyrics of Diljit Dosanjh. In this regard, he said in an interview that “I was born in 1991 and Diljit Dosanjh started singing since 2001, which was good for me. I listened to his songs, I am very inspired by him, I want to be like him. I am. “He studied early in school from Gurdaspur.

When he was in the third class, he sang 5 songs in the singing of the school. It got third place for its legendary performance. When he was in seventh grade, he started writing. Jupiter Randhawa was good at the study and so when he reached 12th place, he came to Delhi for further studies and graduated from Dehli, but the guru’s dream was to become a singer so that he was not interested in the job.

He wanted to identify different types of crowds. That is why he started his work and fulfilled the dream of becoming a singer, who went to Delhi IIBM College to understand marketing and business in the music industry and from there he did an MBA.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
Close